2018 CPI and Inflation Rates for Saskatchewan

This table shows the monthly All-Items Consumer Price Index (CPI-U) and annual inflation rates for Saskatchewan in 2018. You can find upcoming CPI release dates on our schedule page. These numbers are released by Statistics Canada.

MonthCPIMonthly Inflation Rate (%)Yearly Inflation Rate (%)
January136.40.4%2.5%
February136.70.2%2.9%
March136.80.1%2.9%
April137.50.5%2.5%
May129.20.0%1.7%
June129.2-0.1%2.0%
July129.20.0%2.0%
July129.20.0%2.0%
July129.20.0%2.0%
August129.70.4%2.4%
Annual132.310