2018 CPI and Inflation Rates for Whitehorse (Yukon)

This table shows the monthly All-Items Consumer Price Index (CPI-U) and annual inflation rates for Whitehorse (Yukon) in 2018. You can find upcoming CPI release dates on our schedule page. These numbers are released by Statistics Canada.

MonthCPIMonthly Inflation Rate (%)Yearly Inflation Rate (%)
January128.90.1%1.6%
February129.50.5%2.0%
March130.00.4%2.0%
April130.40.3%2.2%
May130.60.2%2.2%
June131.00.3%2.9%
July131.90.7%3.7%
August131.6-0.2%3.9%
September130.5-0.8%2.5%
October131.00.4%2.9%
Annual130.540