2017 CPI and Inflation Rates for Iqaluit (Nunavut)

This table shows the monthly All-Items Consumer Price Index (CPI-U) and annual inflation rates for Iqaluit (Nunavut) in 2017. You can find upcoming CPI release dates on our schedule page. These numbers are released by Statistics Canada.

MonthCPIMonthly Inflation Rate (%)Yearly Inflation Rate (%)
January124.40.5%2.8%
February124.40.0%2.2%
March124.1-0.2%1.6%
April124.60.4%1.5%
May125.50.7%1.9%
June126.20.7%2.0%
July126.0-0.2%0.8%
August125.7-0.2%0.6%
September125.90.2%1.1%
October126.50.5%2.2%
Annual125.330