2017 CPI and Inflation Rates for Prince Edward Island

This table shows the monthly All-Items Consumer Price Index (CPI-U) and annual inflation rates for Prince Edward Island in 2017. You can find upcoming CPI release dates on our schedule page. These numbers are released by Statistics Canada.

MonthCPIMonthly Inflation Rate (%)Yearly Inflation Rate (%)
January132.31.1%2.5%
February131.5-0.6%1.5%
March132.40.7%1.7%
April133.20.6%1.7%
May133.30.1%1.4%
June133.40.1%1.2%
July133.40.0%1.8%
August133.60.1%2.3%
September133.70.1%2.4%
October133.5-0.1%1.2%
Annual133.030