2017 CPI and Inflation Rates for Quebec

This table shows the monthly All-Items Consumer Price Index (CPI-U) and annual inflation rates for Quebec in 2017. You can find upcoming CPI release dates on our schedule page. These numbers are released by Statistics Canada.

MonthCPIMonthly Inflation Rate (%)Yearly Inflation Rate (%)
January126.20.8%1.3%
February126.60.3%1.2%
March126.70.1%0.9%
April127.00.2%0.8%
May127.10.1%0.7%
June126.7-0.3%0.6%
July126.70.0%0.9%
August126.70.0%1.1%
September127.10.3%1.0%
October127.20.1%1.0%
Annual126.800