2017 CPI and Inflation Rates for Whitehorse (Yukon)

This table shows the monthly All-Items Consumer Price Index (CPI-U) and annual inflation rates for Whitehorse (Yukon) in 2017. You can find upcoming CPI release dates on our schedule page. These numbers are released by Statistics Canada.

MonthCPIMonthly Inflation Rate (%)Yearly Inflation Rate (%)
January126.90.6%2.3%
February127.00.1%2.7%
March127.50.4%2.7%
April127.60.1%2.6%
May127.80.2%2.1%
June127.3-0.5%0.5%
July127.2-0.1%0.6%
August126.6-0.5%0.2%
September127.30.6%1.1%
October127.30.0%1.0%
Annual127.250