2018 CPI and Inflation Rates for Iqaluit (Nunavut)

This table shows the monthly All-Items Consumer Price Index (CPI-U) and annual inflation rates for Iqaluit (Nunavut) in 2018. You can find upcoming CPI release dates on our schedule page. These numbers are released by Statistics Canada.

MonthCPIMonthly Inflation Rate (%)Yearly Inflation Rate (%)
January127.10.9%2.2%
February126.9-0.2%2.2%
March127.70.6%2.9%
April128.80.9%3.4%
May133.30.0%2.1%
June133.60.1%2.5%
July133.60.0%2.5%
July133.60.0%2.5%
July133.60.0%2.5%
August134.30.5%2.9%
Annual131.250