2018 CPI and Inflation Rates for New Brunswick

This table shows the monthly All-Items Consumer Price Index (CPI-U) and annual inflation rates for New Brunswick in 2018. You can find upcoming CPI release dates on our schedule page. These numbers are released by Statistics Canada.

MonthCPIMonthly Inflation Rate (%)Yearly Inflation Rate (%)
January132.50.3%1.8%
February133.50.8%2.7%
March133.80.2%2.5%
April134.10.2%2.2%
May140.60.0%2.5%
June140.70.0%2.8%
July140.70.0%2.7%
July140.70.0%2.7%
July140.70.0%2.7%
August141.80.8%3.2%
Annual137.910