2018 CPI and Inflation Rates for Quebec

This table shows the monthly All-Items Consumer Price Index (CPI-U) and annual inflation rates for Quebec in 2018. You can find upcoming CPI release dates on our schedule page. These numbers are released by Statistics Canada.

MonthCPIMonthly Inflation Rate (%)Yearly Inflation Rate (%)
January127.80.2%1.3%
February128.50.5%1.5%
March128.70.2%1.6%
April129.20.4%1.7%
May137.50.0%2.7%
June137.5-0.3%2.7%
July137.50.0%2.7%
July137.50.0%2.7%
July137.50.0%2.7%
August138.00.4%2.4%
Annual133.970