2019 CPI and Inflation Rates for Iqaluit (Nunavut)

This table shows the monthly All-Items Consumer Price Index (CPI-U) and annual inflation rates for Iqaluit (Nunavut) in 2019. You can find upcoming CPI release dates on our schedule page. These numbers are released by Statistics Canada.

MonthCPIMonthly Inflation Rate (%)Yearly Inflation Rate (%)
January129.3-0.81.7
February129.90.52.4
March130.50.52.2
April131.30.61.9
May131.90.5%2.4%
June132.10.2%1.9%
July132.80.5%2.5%
August133.60.6%1.8%
September131.2-1.8%-0.4%
October131.1-0.1%1.5%
October131.1-0.1%1.5%
Annual131.345