2019 CPI and Inflation Rates for Manitoba

This table shows the monthly All-Items Consumer Price Index (CPI-U) and annual inflation rates for Manitoba in 2019. You can find upcoming CPI release dates on our schedule page. These numbers are released by Statistics Canada.

MonthCPIMonthly Inflation Rate (%)Yearly Inflation Rate (%)
January134.1-0.11.4
February135.20.82.0
March136.10.7%1.3%
April137.10.7%2.3%
May137.50.3%2.8%
June137.3-0.1%2.7%
July137.40.1%2.8%
August137.3-0.1%2.3%
September136.9-0.3%1.9%
October138.00.8%2.2%
October138.00.8%2.2%
Annual136.809