2019 CPI and Inflation Rates for Quebec

This table shows the monthly All-Items Consumer Price Index (CPI-U) and annual inflation rates for Quebec in 2019. You can find upcoming CPI release dates on our schedule page. These numbers are released by Statistics Canada.

MonthCPIMonthly Inflation Rate (%)Yearly Inflation Rate (%)
January129.10.21.0
February130.20.91.3
March131.00.6%1.6%
April131.50.4%1.8%
May132.40.7%2.4%
June132.0-0.3%2.2%
July132.60.5%2.6%
August132.4-0.2%2.2%
September132.1-0.2%2.2%
October132.40.2%2.3%
October132.40.2%2.3%
Annual131.645