2020 CPI and Inflation Rates for Iqaluit (Nunavut)

This table shows the monthly All-Items Consumer Price Index (CPI-U) and annual inflation rates for Iqaluit (Nunavut) in 2020. You can find upcoming CPI release dates on our schedule page. These numbers are released by Statistics Canada.

MonthCPIMonthly Inflation Rate (%)Yearly Inflation Rate (%)
January131.8-0.3%1.9%
February132.40.5%1.9%
March132.70.2%1.7%
April132.4-0.2%0.8%
May131.4-0.8%-0.4%
June131.3-0.1%-0.6%
July131.30%-1.1%
August130.5-0.6%-2.3%
September132.70.0%1.1%
September132.70.0%1.1%
October132.70.0%1.2%
Annual132.050