2020 CPI and Inflation Rates for Manitoba

This table shows the monthly All-Items Consumer Price Index (CPI-U) and annual inflation rates for Manitoba in 2020. You can find upcoming CPI release dates on our schedule page. These numbers are released by Statistics Canada.

MonthCPIMonthly Inflation Rate (%)Yearly Inflation Rate (%)
January137.50.12.5
February138.30.6%2.3%
March137.4-0.7%1.0%
April136.3-0.8%-0.6%
May136.8 0.4%-0.5%
June137.90.8%0.4%
July137.90%0.4%
August137.2-0.5%-0.1%
September137.40.0%0.4%
September137.40.0%0.4%
October137.40.0%-0.4%
Annual137.408