2020 CPI and Inflation Rates for Quebec

This table shows the monthly All-Items Consumer Price Index (CPI-U) and annual inflation rates for Quebec in 2020. You can find upcoming CPI release dates on our schedule page. These numbers are released by Statistics Canada.

MonthCPIMonthly Inflation Rate (%)Yearly Inflation Rate (%)
January132.60.22.7
February133.20.5%2.3%
March132.5-0.5%1.1%
April131.7-0.6%0.2%
May131.90.2%-0.4%
June132.80.7%0.6%
July1330.2%0.3%
August132.90.1%0.4%
September132.5-0.3%0.3%
October132.50.0%0.1%
Annual132.560