2020 CPI and Inflation Rates for Saskatchewan

This table shows the monthly All-Items Consumer Price Index (CPI-U) and annual inflation rates for Saskatchewan in 2020. You can find upcoming CPI release dates on our schedule page. These numbers are released by Statistics Canada.

MonthCPIMonthly Inflation Rate (%)Yearly Inflation Rate (%)
January140.60.72.3
February141.20.4%1.9%
March140.0-0.8%0.6%
April138.7-0.9%-1.4%
May139.90.9%-0.6%
June141.20.9%0.7%
July141.40.1%0.5%
August140.8-0.4%0.4%
September140.00.0%0.2%
September140.00.0%0.2%
October140.00.0%-0.6%
Annual140.317