2020 CPI and Inflation Rates for Whitehorse (Yukon)

This table shows the monthly All-Items Consumer Price Index (CPI-U) and annual inflation rates for Whitehorse (Yukon) in 2020. You can find upcoming CPI release dates on our schedule page. These numbers are released by Statistics Canada.

MonthCPIMonthly Inflation Rate (%)Yearly Inflation Rate (%)
January138.40.73.7
February135.90.1%3.7%
March135.1-0.6%2.7%
April133.6-1.1%1.1%
May133.1-0.4%0.2%
June134.30.9%0.1%
July134.2-0.1%-0.7%
August133.6-0.4%-0.9%
September135.10.0%1.2%
September135.10.0%1.2%
October135.10.0%0.9%
Annual134.883